146 Harris Cir Bay Point, CA 94565
Bay Point West NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $418,000 - $702,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,434
Sq Ft
$384/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 146 Harris Cir, Bay Point, CA 94565 and is currently estimated at $550,920, approximately $384 per square foot. 146 Harris Cir is a home located in Contra Costa County with nearby schools including Willow Cove Elementary School, Rancho Medanos Junior High School, and Pittsburg Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 5, 2018
Sold by
Pakulski Janusz and Pakulski Violetta
Bought by
Flores Cherry Lynn C
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$348,300
Outstanding Balance
$305,001
Interest Rate
4.6%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$245,919
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Flores Cherry Lynn C | $387,000 | First American Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Flores Cherry Lynn C | $348,300 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,219 | $431,701 | $195,213 | $236,488 |
| 2024 | $5,913 | $423,237 | $191,386 | $231,851 |
| 2023 | $5,913 | $414,939 | $187,634 | $227,305 |
| 2022 | $5,971 | $406,804 | $183,955 | $222,849 |
| 2021 | $5,945 | $398,829 | $180,349 | $218,480 |
| 2019 | $5,665 | $387,000 | $175,000 | $212,000 |
| 2018 | $3,449 | $205,914 | $79,258 | $126,656 |
| 2017 | $3,404 | $201,877 | $77,704 | $124,173 |
| 2016 | $3,161 | $197,920 | $76,181 | $121,739 |
| 2015 | $3,274 | $194,948 | $75,037 | $119,911 |
| 2014 | $2,992 | $176,500 | $67,936 | $108,564 |
Source: Public Records
Map