146 Hilltop Dr Westcliffe, CO 81252
Estimated Value: $198,000 - $315,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
640
Sq Ft
$383/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 146 Hilltop Dr, Westcliffe, CO 81252 and is currently estimated at $244,961, approximately $382 per square foot. 146 Hilltop Dr is a home with nearby schools including Custer County Elementary School, Custer Middle School, and Custer County High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 11, 2013
Sold by
Krauth Michael H and Krauth Nancy A
Bought by
Krauth Michael H and Krauth Nancy A
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 9, 2012
Sold by
Bosse Leonard D and Bosse Brenda E
Bought by
Krauth Michael H and Kratith Nancy A
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Krauth Michael H | -- | None Available | |
| Krauth Michael H | $19,000 | Stewart Title | |
| Krauth Michael H | $19,000 | Stewart Title |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,180 | $17,460 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $909 | $18,110 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $909 | $18,110 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $769 | $11,920 | $1,600 | $10,320 |
| 2021 | $788 | $11,920 | $1,600 | $10,320 |
| 2020 | $714 | $10,940 | $1,610 | $9,330 |
| 2019 | $710 | $10,940 | $1,610 | $9,330 |
| 2018 | $629 | $9,630 | $1,620 | $8,010 |
| 2017 | $265 | $9,632 | $1,620 | $8,012 |
| 2016 | $259 | $4,250 | $1,500 | $2,750 |
| 2015 | -- | $18,900 | $18,900 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map