146 Holly Dr Gardner, MA 01440
Estimated Value: $334,000 - $389,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
872
Sq Ft
$418/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 146 Holly Dr, Gardner, MA 01440 and is currently estimated at $364,122, approximately $417 per square foot. 146 Holly Dr is a home located in Worcester County with nearby schools including Gardner High School and Holy Family Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 25, 2022
Sold by
Boucher Kevin J and Boucher Nancy A
Bought by
Boucher Lt
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Boucher Lt | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $49 | $338,200 | $87,600 | $250,600 |
| 2024 | $4,563 | $304,400 | $79,800 | $224,600 |
| 2023 | $4,455 | $276,200 | $78,500 | $197,700 |
| 2022 | $4,209 | $226,400 | $59,300 | $167,100 |
| 2021 | $4,060 | $202,600 | $51,500 | $151,100 |
| 2020 | $3,683 | $186,600 | $51,500 | $135,100 |
| 2019 | $3,758 | $186,600 | $51,500 | $135,100 |
| 2018 | $3,578 | $176,500 | $51,500 | $125,000 |
| 2017 | $3,506 | $171,200 | $51,500 | $119,700 |
| 2016 | $3,363 | $164,300 | $51,500 | $112,800 |
| 2015 | $3,165 | $158,400 | $51,500 | $106,900 |
| 2014 | $3,036 | $160,900 | $57,000 | $103,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map