146 Kyle Ln Hamilton, MT 59840
Estimated Value: $370,065 - $615,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
3,452
Sq Ft
$139/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 146 Kyle Ln, Hamilton, MT 59840 and is currently estimated at $479,516, approximately $138 per square foot. 146 Kyle Ln is a home located in Ravalli County with nearby schools including Hamilton High School, Hamilton Christian Academy, and Blodgett View Christian School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 8, 2017
Bought by
Johnson Betty A
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 17, 2004
Bought by
Johnson James R and Johnson Betty A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Johnson Betty A | -- | -- | |
| Johnson James R | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $540 | $336,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $713 | $250,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $1,384 | $280,286 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $372 | $216,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,533 | $216,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,529 | $189,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,534 | $189,400 | $0 | $0 |