146 Lamarck Dr Buffalo, NY 14226
Snyder NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $424,000 - $478,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,056
Sq Ft
$218/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 146 Lamarck Dr, Buffalo, NY 14226 and is currently estimated at $449,113, approximately $218 per square foot. 146 Lamarck Dr is a home located in Erie County with nearby schools including Smallwood Drive School, Amherst Middle School, and Amherst Central High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 10, 2019
Sold by
Switala Thomas C and Switala Colleen M
Bought by
Greco Natalie Rose
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Greco Natalie Rose | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,729 | $400,000 | $62,500 | $337,500 |
| 2024 | $8,729 | $400,000 | $62,500 | $337,500 |
| 2023 | $8,890 | $245,000 | $21,800 | $223,200 |
| 2022 | $8,377 | $245,000 | $21,800 | $223,200 |
| 2021 | $8,368 | $245,000 | $21,800 | $223,200 |
| 2020 | $7,584 | $245,000 | $21,800 | $223,200 |
| 2019 | $5,041 | $245,000 | $21,800 | $223,200 |
| 2018 | $7,256 | $245,000 | $21,800 | $223,200 |
| 2017 | $2,391 | $245,000 | $21,800 | $223,200 |
| 2016 | $5,807 | $177,300 | $21,800 | $155,500 |
| 2015 | -- | $177,300 | $21,800 | $155,500 |
| 2014 | -- | $177,300 | $21,800 | $155,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map