Estimated Value: $491,000 - $676,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,848
Sq Ft
$306/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 146 Lewiston Rd, Gray, ME 04039 and is currently estimated at $565,356, approximately $305 per square foot. 146 Lewiston Rd is a home with nearby schools including Gray-New Gloucester High School and Fiddlehead School of Arts & Science.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 10, 2022
Sold by
Copp Brittany A and Humphery Brittany A
Bought by
Bac Properties Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 13, 2016
Sold by
Humphrey Lawrence P and Humphrey Pamela A
Bought by
Humphrey Brittany
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$200,000
Interest Rate
1.99%
Mortgage Type
Adjustable Rate Mortgage/ARM
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bac Properties Llc | -- | None Available | |
| Humphrey Brittany | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Humphrey Brittany | $200,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,433 | $458,000 | $126,100 | $331,900 |
| 2024 | $4,443 | $458,000 | $126,100 | $331,900 |
| 2023 | $4,241 | $279,400 | $50,600 | $228,800 |
| 2022 | $3,898 | $279,400 | $50,600 | $228,800 |
| 2021 | $3,768 | $257,900 | $50,600 | $207,300 |
| 2020 | $3,804 | $257,900 | $50,600 | $207,300 |
| 2019 | $3,804 | $257,900 | $50,600 | $207,300 |
| 2018 | $3,611 | $257,900 | $50,600 | $207,300 |
| 2017 | $1,038 | $57,500 | $47,000 | $10,500 |
| 2016 | $1,052 | $57,500 | $47,000 | $10,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map