146 Mockingbird Ln Ballwin, MO 63021
Estimated Value: $255,000 - $263,804
3
Beds
1
Bath
912
Sq Ft
$284/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 146 Mockingbird Ln, Ballwin, MO 63021 and is currently estimated at $259,201, approximately $284 per square foot. 146 Mockingbird Ln is a home located in St. Louis County with nearby schools including Ballwin Elementary School, Selvidge Middle School, and Marquette Sr. High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 8, 2001
Sold by
Sunnywind Enterprises Llc
Bought by
Mcgrail Steven A and Mcgrail Carrie E
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$114,826
Outstanding Balance
$43,612
Interest Rate
7.1%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$215,589
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 27, 2000
Sold by
Eighteen Investments Inc
Bought by
Sunnywind Enterprises Llc
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$90,090
Interest Rate
7.84%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mcgrail Steven A | $116,000 | -- | |
| Mcgrail Steven A | $116,000 | -- | |
| Sunnywind Enterprises Llc | $93,000 | -- | |
| Sunnywind Enterprises Llc | -- | -- | |
| Eighteen Investments | $85,000 | -- | |
| Eighteen Investments | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Mcgrail Steven A | $114,826 | |
| Closed | Mcgrail Steven A | $114,826 | |
| Previous Owner | Sunnywind Enterprises Llc | $90,090 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,759 | $42,050 | $26,700 | $15,350 |
| 2024 | $2,759 | $39,270 | $22,250 | $17,020 |
| 2023 | $2,756 | $39,270 | $22,250 | $17,020 |
| 2022 | $2,460 | $32,510 | $22,250 | $10,260 |
| 2021 | $2,442 | $32,510 | $22,250 | $10,260 |
| 2020 | $2,304 | $29,220 | $18,030 | $11,190 |
| 2019 | $2,313 | $29,220 | $18,030 | $11,190 |
| 2018 | $2,016 | $23,980 | $14,230 | $9,750 |
| 2017 | $1,969 | $23,980 | $14,230 | $9,750 |
| 2016 | $1,680 | $19,630 | $10,070 | $9,560 |
Source: Public Records
Map