146 Moore Ln Rutledge, TN 37861
Estimated Value: $119,000 - $182,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,124
Sq Ft
$127/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 146 Moore Ln, Rutledge, TN 37861 and is currently estimated at $142,294, approximately $126 per square foot. 146 Moore Ln is a home located in Grainger County with nearby schools including Rutledge Primary School, Rutledge Elementary School, and Rutledge Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 26, 2016
Sold by
Mcdaniel Joseph
Bought by
Moore Kelly A
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 15, 1988
Bought by
Marsh Colman
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Moore Kelly A | $35,000 | -- | |
| Marsh Colman | $8,100 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $344 | $14,625 | $1,775 | $12,850 |
| 2024 | $344 | $14,625 | $1,775 | $12,850 |
| 2023 | $344 | $14,625 | $1,775 | $12,850 |
| 2022 | $336 | $14,625 | $1,775 | $12,850 |
| 2021 | $336 | $14,625 | $1,775 | $12,850 |
| 2020 | $340 | $14,625 | $1,775 | $12,850 |
| 2019 | $340 | $12,150 | $1,400 | $10,750 |
| 2018 | $294 | $12,150 | $1,400 | $10,750 |
| 2017 | $294 | $12,150 | $1,400 | $10,750 |
| 2016 | $294 | $12,150 | $1,400 | $10,750 |
| 2015 | $234 | $12,150 | $1,400 | $10,750 |
| 2014 | $234 | $9,348 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map