Estimated Value: $531,000 - $879,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,820
Sq Ft
$371/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 146 Mountain View Rd, Gray, ME 04039 and is currently estimated at $675,831, approximately $371 per square foot. 146 Mountain View Rd is a home located in Cumberland County with nearby schools including Gray-New Gloucester High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 22, 2014
Sold by
Gilbert Ronald L
Bought by
Skilling Bruce A and Skilling Kathleen E
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Skilling Bruce A | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,731 | $488,700 | $193,300 | $295,400 |
| 2024 | $4,740 | $488,700 | $193,300 | $295,400 |
| 2023 | $4,677 | $308,100 | $103,000 | $205,100 |
| 2022 | $4,298 | $308,100 | $103,000 | $205,100 |
| 2021 | $4,095 | $280,300 | $103,000 | $177,300 |
| 2020 | $4,134 | $280,300 | $103,000 | $177,300 |
| 2019 | $4,134 | $280,300 | $103,000 | $177,300 |
| 2018 | $3,924 | $280,300 | $103,000 | $177,300 |
| 2017 | $3,249 | $180,000 | $58,300 | $121,700 |
| 2016 | $3,294 | $180,000 | $58,300 | $121,700 |
| 2015 | $3,161 | $173,700 | $52,000 | $121,700 |
| 2014 | $3,161 | $173,700 | $52,000 | $121,700 |
| 2012 | $2,715 | $171,314 | $52,000 | $119,314 |
Source: Public Records
Map