146 N Denver St Jackson, MS 39209
West Jackson Neighborhood
--
Bed
--
Bath
1,200
Sq Ft
--
Built
About This Home
This home is located at 146 N Denver St, Jackson, MS 39209. 146 N Denver St is a home located in Hinds County with nearby schools including Lanier High School and Amazing Christian School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $727 | $3,837 | $975 | $2,862 |
| 2024 | $727 | $3,762 | $975 | $2,787 |
| 2023 | $727 | $3,762 | $975 | $2,787 |
| 2022 | $724 | $3,762 | $975 | $2,787 |
| 2021 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,363 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $2,363 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $2,363 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2,363 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,363 | $12,813 | $975 | $11,838 |
| 2015 | $2,221 | $12,405 | $975 | $11,430 |
| 2014 | $2,285 | $12,780 | $1,350 | $11,430 |
Source: Public Records
Map