Estimated Value: $428,000 - $474,000
Studio
--
Bath
2,927
Sq Ft
$153/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 146 Nautical Loop, Kyle, TX 78640 and is currently estimated at $447,810, approximately $152 per square foot. 146 Nautical Loop is a home with nearby schools including Ralph Pfluger Elementary School, Armando Chapa Middle School, and Lehman High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 17, 2018
Sold by
Highland Homes Austin Llc
Bought by
Thomas Donna Cougot and Elm Dylan Cory
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$337,363
Outstanding Balance
$297,243
Interest Rate
4.9%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$150,567
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Thomas Donna Cougot | -- | Old Republic Natl Ins Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Thomas Donna Cougot | $337,363 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,520 | $502,142 | $92,751 | $409,391 |
| 2024 | $133 | $493,765 | $94,160 | $417,930 |
| 2023 | $12,465 | $474,724 | $94,160 | $449,700 |
| 2022 | $12,345 | $436,897 | $79,800 | $430,770 |
| 2021 | $11,047 | $364,190 | $42,000 | $322,190 |
| 2019 | $7,675 | $345,590 | $42,000 | $303,590 |
| 2018 | $338 | $15,190 | $15,190 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map