146 Olean St East Aurora, NY 14052
Estimated Value: $256,249 - $336,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,248
Sq Ft
$245/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 146 Olean St, East Aurora, NY 14052 and is currently estimated at $305,812, approximately $245 per square foot. 146 Olean St is a home located in Erie County with nearby schools including Parkdale Elementary School, East Aurora Middle School, and East Aurora High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,895 | $48,900 | $4,900 | $44,000 |
| 2024 | $4,895 | $48,900 | $4,900 | $44,000 |
| 2023 | $4,776 | $48,900 | $4,900 | $44,000 |
| 2022 | $4,690 | $48,900 | $4,900 | $44,000 |
| 2021 | $3,628 | $48,900 | $4,900 | $44,000 |
| 2020 | $3,622 | $48,900 | $4,900 | $44,000 |
| 2019 | $3,393 | $48,900 | $4,900 | $44,000 |
| 2018 | $3,744 | $48,900 | $4,900 | $44,000 |
| 2017 | $1,142 | $48,900 | $4,900 | $44,000 |
| 2016 | $3,396 | $48,900 | $4,900 | $44,000 |
| 2015 | -- | $48,900 | $4,900 | $44,000 |
| 2014 | -- | $48,900 | $4,900 | $44,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map