146 Oleary Rd Thompson, CT 06277
Estimated Value: $322,610 - $358,000
4
Beds
1
Bath
1,080
Sq Ft
$311/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 146 Oleary Rd, Thompson, CT 06277 and is currently estimated at $336,153, approximately $311 per square foot. 146 Oleary Rd is a home located in Windham County with nearby schools including Mary R. Fisher Elementary School, Thompson Middle School, and Tourtellotte Memorial High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 27, 2017
Sold by
Lafortune Leonidas J
Bought by
Bacon Jessica L and Sutherland Melissa A
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 8, 2016
Sold by
Lafortune Cynthia J
Bought by
Lafortune Leonidas J
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 12, 2003
Sold by
Lafortune Lois C
Bought by
Lafortune Leonidas J and Lafortune Cynthia J
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$75,000
Interest Rate
5.81%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bacon Jessica L | -- | -- | |
| Bacon Jessica L | -- | -- | |
| Lafortune Leonidas J | -- | -- | |
| Lafortune Leonidas J | -- | -- | |
| Lafortune Leonidas J | $122,000 | -- | |
| Lafortune Leonidas J | $122,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Lafortune Leonidas J | $75,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,907 | $153,000 | $62,400 | $90,600 |
| 2024 | $2,918 | $103,800 | $45,300 | $58,500 |
| 2023 | $2,699 | $103,800 | $45,300 | $58,500 |
| 2022 | $2,597 | $103,800 | $45,300 | $58,500 |
| 2021 | $2,590 | $103,800 | $45,300 | $58,500 |
| 2020 | $2,515 | $103,800 | $45,300 | $58,500 |
| 2019 | $2,595 | $93,500 | $47,600 | $45,900 |
| 2018 | $2,595 | $93,500 | $47,600 | $45,900 |
| 2017 | $2,437 | $93,500 | $47,600 | $45,900 |
| 2016 | $2,437 | $93,500 | $47,600 | $45,900 |
| 2015 | $2,319 | $93,500 | $47,600 | $45,900 |
| 2014 | $2,344 | $102,500 | $50,100 | $52,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map