146 Pell Meadow Dr Fairfield, CT 06824
University NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $686,303 - $914,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,292
Sq Ft
$616/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 146 Pell Meadow Dr, Fairfield, CT 06824 and is currently estimated at $795,326, approximately $615 per square foot. 146 Pell Meadow Dr is a home located in Fairfield County with nearby schools including Riverfield Elementary School, Roger Ludlowe Middle School, and Fairfield Ludlowe High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,722 | $307,230 | $258,930 | $48,300 |
| 2024 | $8,572 | $307,230 | $258,930 | $48,300 |
| 2023 | $8,452 | $307,230 | $258,930 | $48,300 |
| 2022 | $8,369 | $307,230 | $258,930 | $48,300 |
| 2021 | $5,555 | $307,230 | $258,930 | $48,300 |
| 2020 | $8,158 | $304,500 | $256,200 | $48,300 |
| 2019 | $5,653 | $304,500 | $256,200 | $48,300 |
| 2018 | $8,027 | $304,500 | $256,200 | $48,300 |
| 2017 | $5,600 | $304,500 | $256,200 | $48,300 |
| 2016 | $7,750 | $304,500 | $256,200 | $48,300 |
| 2015 | $7,882 | $317,940 | $271,950 | $45,990 |
| 2014 | $7,758 | $317,940 | $271,950 | $45,990 |
Source: Public Records
Map