146 Point Dr Onalaska, TX 77360
Estimated Value: $255,000 - $338,803
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,314
Sq Ft
$231/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 146 Point Dr, Onalaska, TX 77360 and is currently estimated at $303,951, approximately $231 per square foot. 146 Point Dr is a home located in Polk County with nearby schools including Onalaska Elementary School and Onalaska Junior/Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 6, 2022
Sold by
Hurley Iii Wesley M
Bought by
Hurley Kathryn A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hurley Kathryn A | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,166 | $325,804 | $156,000 | $169,804 |
| 2024 | $7,253 | $335,969 | $156,000 | $179,969 |
| 2023 | $5,861 | $311,969 | $132,000 | $179,969 |
| 2022 | $6,037 | $272,534 | $114,000 | $158,534 |
| 2021 | $3,997 | $186,209 | $54,000 | $132,209 |
| 2020 | $3,627 | $167,912 | $54,000 | $113,912 |
| 2019 | $3,645 | $163,453 | $54,000 | $109,453 |
| 2018 | $3,497 | $156,835 | $54,000 | $102,835 |
| 2017 | $3,476 | $156,835 | $54,000 | $102,835 |
| 2016 | $3,502 | $158,008 | $54,000 | $104,008 |
| 2015 | -- | $158,008 | $54,000 | $104,008 |
| 2014 | -- | $150,176 | $54,000 | $96,176 |
Source: Public Records
Map