146 Redfish Dr Freeport, TX 77541
Estimated Value: $276,000 - $355,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,311
Sq Ft
$232/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 146 Redfish Dr, Freeport, TX 77541 and is currently estimated at $304,606, approximately $232 per square foot. 146 Redfish Dr is a home located in Brazoria County with nearby schools including Southside Elementary School, Angleton Junior High School, and Angleton High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 15, 2021
Sold by
Henry Maldonado and Lisa Maldonado Juana
Bought by
Ivy Jack and Ivy Selina Jean
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$126,000
Outstanding Balance
$102,440
Interest Rate
2.96%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$202,166
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 10, 2016
Sold by
Us Bank N A
Bought by
Maldonado Henry and Maldonado Juana Lisa
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 10, 2015
Sold by
The Secretary Of Hsng & Urban Developmen
Bought by
Us Bank Na
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 17, 2014
Sold by
Us Bank Na
Bought by
The Secretary Of Hsng & Urban Developmen
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 4, 2014
Sold by
Munro Brian and Munro Anita
Bought by
Us Bank National Assn
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 26, 2004
Sold by
Geissen Gerald R and Geissen Patty
Bought by
Munro Brian and Munro Anita
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$123,920
Interest Rate
5.73%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 7, 2001
Sold by
Day James R
Bought by
Geissen Gerald R and Geissen Patty
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$77,250
Interest Rate
6.81%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 27, 1998
Sold by
Kd Investments Inc
Bought by
Day James B
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$69,350
Interest Rate
6.9%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 30, 1997
Sold by
Anderson Gayle Ewell
Bought by
Soehnge Mabel M
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 29, 1994
Sold by
Vanvulpen Joan
Bought by
Vanvulpen John Albert
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ivy Jack | -- | Stewart Title Brazoria | |
| Maldonado Henry | -- | None Available | |
| Us Bank Na | -- | None Available | |
| The Secretary Of Hsng & Urban Developmen | -- | None Available | |
| Us Bank National Assn | $70,550 | None Available | |
| Munro Brian | -- | American Title Co | |
| Geissen Gerald R | -- | American Title Co | |
| Day James B | -- | -- | |
| Soehnge Mabel M | -- | -- | |
| Vanvulpen John Albert | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Ivy Jack | $126,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Munro Brian | $123,920 | |
| Previous Owner | Geissen Gerald R | $77,250 | |
| Previous Owner | Day James B | $69,350 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $832 | $119,790 | $43,140 | $225,550 |
| 2023 | $832 | $99,000 | $46,460 | $225,050 |
| 2022 | $4,865 | $230,450 | $37,930 | $192,520 |
| 2021 | $5,348 | $216,200 | $37,930 | $178,270 |
| 2020 | $4,888 | $188,480 | $21,340 | $167,140 |
| 2019 | $3,959 | $145,000 | $18,490 | $126,510 |
| 2018 | $5,794 | $206,990 | $13,330 | $193,660 |
| 2017 | $4,827 | $197,280 | $10,670 | $186,610 |
| 2016 | $4,567 | $186,640 | $10,670 | $175,970 |
| 2015 | $3,383 | $166,430 | $10,670 | $155,760 |
| 2014 | $3,383 | $133,150 | $10,670 | $122,480 |
Source: Public Records
Map