147 Redfish Dr Freeport, TX 77541
Estimated Value: $297,000
Studio
1
Bath
1,600
Sq Ft
$186/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 147 Redfish Dr, Freeport, TX 77541 and is currently estimated at $297,000, approximately $185 per square foot. 147 Redfish Dr is a home located in Brazoria County with nearby schools including Southside Elementary School, Angleton Junior High School, and Angleton High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 5, 2022
Sold by
Bennett Charles K and Bennett Connie L
Bought by
Bush Suzie
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 27, 1997
Sold by
Lytle Karl and Lytle Diane
Bought by
Bennett Charles K and Bennett Connie L
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$58,900
Interest Rate
7.93%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 15, 1994
Sold by
Noble Frank G
Bought by
Moran Brenda
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$89,000
Interest Rate
8.88%
Mortgage Type
Seller Take Back
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bush Suzie | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Bennett Charles K | -- | -- | |
| Moran Brenda | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Bennett Charles K | $58,900 | |
| Previous Owner | Moran Brenda | $89,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $820 | $48,060 | $46,060 | $2,000 |
| 2023 | $820 | $37,900 | $35,960 | $1,940 |
| 2022 | $3,730 | $176,696 | $45,120 | $138,530 |
| 2021 | $3,973 | $171,810 | $45,120 | $126,690 |
| 2020 | $3,787 | $146,030 | $25,380 | $120,650 |
| 2019 | $3,673 | $153,070 | $22,000 | $131,070 |
| 2018 | $3,424 | $142,100 | $17,180 | $124,920 |
| 2017 | $2,721 | $111,190 | $11,460 | $99,730 |
| 2016 | $2,491 | $106,160 | $11,460 | $94,700 |
| 2015 | $1,752 | $95,630 | $11,460 | $84,170 |
| 2014 | $1,752 | $84,140 | $11,460 | $72,680 |
Source: Public Records
Map