Seller's Agent in 2018
Susan Hanson
William Raveis Real Estate
(203) 247-3763
7 in this area
99 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $817,000 - $927,000
Discover this pristine contemporary/colonial in desirable West Norwalk bordering Darien. Expansive en-suite master bedroom with jetted tub, and enormous walk in closet with brand new carpeting throughout the whole 2nd floor. Gorgeous hardwood floors on the main level with fireplace, great flow for entertaining, not to be missed.
Whole house generator included! Conveniently located close to shopping, public transportation, Oak Hills Golf course and Norwalk Community College.
High ceiling full basement that easily could be refinished for additional space.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
William Raveis Real Estate License #RES.0767809 Listed on: 05/01/2018
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Martin Damion | $455,000 | -- | |
| Martin Damion | $455,000 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Martin Damion | $364,000 | |
| Closed | Martin Damion | $364,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 07/30/2018 07/30/18 | Sold | $455,000 | -4.5% | $189 / Sq Ft | |
| 05/23/2018 05/23/18 | Price Changed | $476,617 | -4.6% | $198 / Sq Ft | |
| 05/01/2018 05/01/18 | For Sale | $499,617 | +7.4% | $208 / Sq Ft | |
| 02/27/2015 02/27/15 | Sold | $465,000 | -6.8% | $194 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 01/28/2015 01/28/15 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 10/15/2014 10/15/14 | For Sale | $499,000 | -- | $208 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $12,545 | $523,890 | $139,390 | $384,500 |
| 2024 | $12,359 | $523,890 | $139,390 | $384,500 |
| 2023 | $9,912 | $393,940 | $97,360 | $296,580 |
| 2022 | $9,727 | $393,940 | $97,360 | $296,580 |
| 2021 | $9,474 | $393,940 | $97,360 | $296,580 |
| 2020 | $9,469 | $393,940 | $97,360 | $296,580 |
| 2019 | $8,847 | $378,650 | $97,360 | $281,290 |
| 2018 | $9,241 | $346,600 | $101,080 | $245,520 |
| 2017 | $8,924 | $346,600 | $101,080 | $245,520 |
| 2016 | $8,838 | $346,600 | $101,080 | $245,520 |
| 2015 | $8,814 | $346,600 | $101,080 | $245,520 |
| 2014 | $8,700 | $346,600 | $101,080 | $245,520 |
Seller's Agent in 2018
Susan Hanson
William Raveis Real Estate
(203) 247-3763
7 in this area
99 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2018
Leigh Ann Lengyel Clarke
RE/MAX
(203) 984-5880
4 in this area
59 Total Sales
A
Seller's Agent in 2015
Arline Cioffi
William Pitt
Source: SmartMLS
MLS Number: 170078873
APN: NORW-000005-000069-000072
Ask me questions while you tour the home.