146 S 400 W Burley, ID 83318
Estimated Value: $234,317 - $783,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,419
Sq Ft
$282/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 146 S 400 W, Burley, ID 83318 and is currently estimated at $400,829, approximately $282 per square foot. 146 S 400 W is a home with nearby schools including White Pine Elementary School, Mountain View Elementary School, and Burley Junior High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $526 | $109,626 | $82,232 | $27,394 |
| 2024 | $526 | $102,210 | $74,816 | $27,394 |
| 2023 | $577 | $67,275 | $47,387 | $19,888 |
| 2022 | $505 | $64,241 | $47,387 | $16,854 |
| 2021 | $564 | $61,220 | $47,387 | $13,833 |
| 2020 | $491 | $48,935 | $35,102 | $13,833 |
| 2019 | $485 | $47,513 | $34,029 | $13,484 |
| 2017 | $453 | $42,734 | $30,660 | $12,074 |
| 2016 | $447 | $41,823 | $29,337 | $12,486 |
| 2015 | $328 | $40,503 | $28,017 | $12,486 |
| 2014 | $199 | $40,503 | $28,017 | $12,486 |
| 2013 | $199 | $40,503 | $28,017 | $12,486 |
Source: Public Records
Map