146 Topeka Ct Manteca, CA 95337
Estimated Value: $717,142 - $734,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,597
Sq Ft
$279/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 146 Topeka Ct, Manteca, CA 95337 and is currently estimated at $725,036, approximately $279 per square foot. 146 Topeka Ct is a home with nearby schools including Walter Woodward Elementary School, Sierra High School, and St. Anthony's Catholic School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 30, 2019
Sold by
Kb Home Sacramento Inc
Bought by
Rizon Ramin Swanie A and Rizon Antonio Z
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$397,017
Outstanding Balance
$348,516
Interest Rate
3.6%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$376,520
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rizon Ramin Swanie A | $529,500 | First American Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Rizon Ramin Swanie A | $397,017 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,665 | $578,925 | $164,045 | $414,880 |
| 2024 | $7,511 | $567,575 | $160,829 | $406,746 |
| 2023 | $7,399 | $556,447 | $157,676 | $398,771 |
| 2022 | $7,304 | $545,537 | $154,585 | $390,952 |
| 2021 | $7,259 | $534,841 | $151,554 | $383,287 |
| 2020 | $7,037 | $529,357 | $150,000 | $379,357 |
| 2019 | $2,521 | $115,140 | $115,140 | $0 |
| 2018 | $2,458 | $112,883 | $112,883 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2,493 | $110,670 | $110,670 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,692 | $42,774 | $42,774 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map