146 Tulane Rd Buffalo, NY 14217
Kenmore Northwest NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $238,000 - $278,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,218
Sq Ft
$211/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 146 Tulane Rd, Buffalo, NY 14217 and is currently estimated at $256,902, approximately $210 per square foot. 146 Tulane Rd is a home located in Erie County with nearby schools including Herbert Hoover Elementary School, Herbert Hoover Middle School, and Kenmore West Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 17, 2009
Sold by
Rathbun Cynthia and Dimarco Mary E
Bought by
Rathbun Cyrus W
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$93,253
Outstanding Balance
$58,951
Interest Rate
4.86%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$197,951
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 11, 1996
Sold by
Mitschang Herbert F and Mitschang Lillian
Bought by
Dimarco Mary E
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rathbun Cyrus W | $95,000 | First American | |
| Dimarco Mary E | $82,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Rathbun Cyrus W | $93,253 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,396 | $51,600 | $11,300 | $40,300 |
| 2024 | $6,396 | $51,600 | $11,300 | $40,300 |
| 2023 | $6,246 | $51,600 | $11,300 | $40,300 |
| 2022 | $5,885 | $51,600 | $11,300 | $40,300 |
| 2021 | $5,864 | $51,600 | $11,300 | $40,300 |
| 2020 | $4,400 | $51,600 | $11,300 | $40,300 |
| 2019 | $4,258 | $51,600 | $11,300 | $40,300 |
| 2018 | $4,207 | $51,600 | $11,300 | $40,300 |
| 2017 | $1,968 | $51,600 | $11,300 | $40,300 |
| 2016 | $3,985 | $51,600 | $11,300 | $40,300 |
| 2015 | -- | $51,600 | $11,300 | $40,300 |
| 2014 | -- | $51,600 | $11,300 | $40,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map