146 Two Pine Dr West Palm Beach, FL 33413
Estimated Value: $450,195 - $698,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,221
Sq Ft
$244/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 146 Two Pine Dr, West Palm Beach, FL 33413 and is currently estimated at $542,549, approximately $244 per square foot. 146 Two Pine Dr is a home with nearby schools including Liberty Park Elementary School, Okeeheelee Middle School, and Palm Beach Central High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 8, 2021
Sold by
Patton Betty Louise
Bought by
Romano Stephen J and Romano Robyn
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$270,000
Outstanding Balance
$246,061
Interest Rate
3.05%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$296,488
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 18, 2018
Sold by
Patton Betty Louise
Bought by
Romano Stephen
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 4, 2014
Sold by
D R Horton Inc
Bought by
Patton Betty Louise
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$232,400
Interest Rate
3.95%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Romano Stephen J | $270,000 | None Available | |
| Romano Stephen | $109,950 | Attorney | |
| Patton Betty Louise | $296,180 | Dhi Title Of Florida Inc |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |