146 Valleyview St Minden, LA 71055
Estimated Value: $265,000 - $480,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
4
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 146 Valleyview St, Minden, LA 71055 and is currently estimated at $394,398. 146 Valleyview St is a home located in Webster Parish with nearby schools including J.A. Phillips Elementary School, J. E. Harper Elementary School, and E.S. Richardson Elementary School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,635 | $39,040 | $3,630 | $35,410 |
| 2024 | $3,618 | $39,040 | $3,630 | $35,410 |
| 2023 | $3,231 | $35,490 | $3,300 | $32,190 |
| 2022 | $4,114 | $35,490 | $3,300 | $32,190 |
| 2021 | $4,129 | $35,490 | $3,300 | $32,190 |
| 2020 | $4,053 | $35,490 | $3,300 | $32,190 |
| 2019 | $3,543 | $31,240 | $3,000 | $28,240 |
| 2018 | $3,246 | $31,240 | $3,000 | $28,240 |
| 2017 | $3,099 | $31,240 | $3,000 | $28,240 |
| 2016 | $3,154 | $31,240 | $3,000 | $28,240 |
Source: Public Records
Map