189 Aspen Dr Minden, LA 71055
Estimated Value: $211,000 - $271,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,907
Sq Ft
$123/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 189 Aspen Dr, Minden, LA 71055 and is currently estimated at $235,059, approximately $123 per square foot. 189 Aspen Dr is a home located in Webster Parish with nearby schools including J.A. Phillips Elementary School, J. E. Harper Elementary School, and E.S. Richardson Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 3, 2020
Sold by
Carter George E and Carter Bagwell
Bought by
Wilson Jordan C and Wilson Kilgore
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$176,666
Outstanding Balance
$155,062
Interest Rate
3.7%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$79,997
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 3, 2019
Sold by
Carter Thomas C and Carter Mallory A
Bought by
Carter George E and Bagwell-Carter Donna S
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$136,000
Interest Rate
3.8%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 6, 2015
Sold by
Carter George and Carter Donna Sue Bagwell
Bought by
Carter Thomas and Carter Mallory
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 17, 2013
Sold by
Yatcko James and Yatcko Tammy
Bought by
Carter George
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wilson Jordan C | $174,900 | None Available | |
| Carter George E | $141,760 | -- | |
| Carter Thomas | -- | None Available | |
| Carter George | $65,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Wilson Jordan C | $176,666 | |
| Previous Owner | Carter George E | $136,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,353 | $19,240 | $1,650 | $17,590 |
| 2024 | $1,347 | $19,240 | $1,650 | $17,590 |
| 2023 | $1,153 | $17,490 | $1,500 | $15,990 |
| 2022 | $2,028 | $17,490 | $1,500 | $15,990 |
| 2021 | $2,035 | $17,490 | $1,500 | $15,990 |
| 2020 | $1,998 | $17,490 | $1,500 | $15,990 |
| 2019 | $1,590 | $14,020 | $1,500 | $12,520 |
| 2018 | $1,457 | $14,020 | $1,500 | $12,520 |
| 2017 | $1,391 | $14,020 | $1,500 | $12,520 |
| 2016 | $1,415 | $14,020 | $1,500 | $12,520 |
Source: Public Records
Map