146 W Locust St Newark, OH 43055
Estimated Value: $71,000 - $153,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,720
Sq Ft
$39/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 146 W Locust St, Newark, OH 43055 and is currently estimated at $106,556, approximately $39 per square foot. 146 W Locust St is a home located in Licking County with nearby schools including Ben Franklin Elementary School, Wilson Middle School, and Newark High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 11, 2022
Sold by
Wolfe Walter R and Wolfe Sue A
Bought by
Sax 1 Llc
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$89,045
Outstanding Balance
$82,219
Interest Rate
3.85%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$24,337
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sax 1 Llc | -- | Chicago Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Sax 1 Llc | $89,045 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $802 | $21,290 | $9,070 | $12,220 |
| 2024 | $782 | $21,290 | $9,070 | $12,220 |
| 2023 | $819 | $21,290 | $9,070 | $12,220 |
| 2022 | $1,253 | $30,420 | $6,410 | $24,010 |
| 2021 | $1,881 | $30,420 | $6,410 | $24,010 |
| 2020 | $1,769 | $30,420 | $6,410 | $24,010 |
| 2019 | $1,591 | $23,420 | $4,940 | $18,480 |
| 2018 | $2,519 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,779 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $3,607 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,724 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | $1,512 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map