146 W Phillips Rd Griffith, IN 46319
New Elliott NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $89,000 - $185,000
1
Bed
1
Bath
1,112
Sq Ft
$122/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 146 W Phillips Rd, Griffith, IN 46319 and is currently estimated at $135,838, approximately $122 per square foot. 146 W Phillips Rd is a home located in Lake County with nearby schools including Homan Elementary School, Michael Grimmer Middle School, and Lake Central High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 6, 2007
Sold by
Perez Gustavo
Bought by
Perez Eduardo
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 22, 2006
Sold by
Valadez Avelino
Bought by
Perez Gustavo
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 14, 2006
Sold by
Skeans Michael
Bought by
Valadez Avelino
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 9, 2006
Sold by
Skeans Michael
Bought by
Valadez Avelino
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Perez Eduardo | -- | None Available | |
| Perez Gustavo | -- | None Available | |
| Valadez Avelino | -- | The Talon Group | |
| Valadez Avelino | $30,000 | The Talon Group |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Valadez Avelino | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,256 | $86,600 | $52,100 | $34,500 |
| 2024 | $1,347 | $82,200 | $52,100 | $30,100 |
| 2023 | $1,181 | $81,600 | $52,100 | $29,500 |
| 2022 | $1,181 | $77,900 | $52,100 | $25,800 |
| 2021 | $914 | $62,000 | $38,200 | $23,800 |
| 2020 | $730 | $48,200 | $19,400 | $28,800 |
| 2019 | $1,188 | $47,200 | $19,400 | $27,800 |
| 2018 | $1,187 | $54,500 | $22,000 | $32,500 |
| 2017 | $995 | $58,900 | $22,000 | $36,900 |
| 2016 | $970 | $58,600 | $22,000 | $36,600 |
| 2014 | $851 | $57,800 | $22,000 | $35,800 |
| 2013 | $835 | $56,500 | $22,000 | $34,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map