146 Walnut St Bellevue, OH 44811
Estimated Value: $124,487 - $178,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,225
Sq Ft
$125/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 146 Walnut St, Bellevue, OH 44811 and is currently estimated at $152,622, approximately $124 per square foot. 146 Walnut St is a home located in Huron County with nearby schools including Bellevue Elementary School, Bellevue Middle School, and Bellevue High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 11, 2016
Sold by
Moline Management Company Ltd
Bought by
Kahle Robert J and Kahle Luanne
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 7, 2015
Sold by
Kahle Robert J
Bought by
Moline Management Company Ltd
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 26, 1992
Bought by
Kahle Robert J
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kahle Robert J | -- | None Available | |
| Moline Management Company Ltd | -- | None Available | |
| Kahle Robert J | $42,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $971 | $34,040 | $5,080 | $28,960 |
| 2024 | $971 | $34,040 | $5,080 | $28,960 |
| 2023 | $986 | $34,080 | $4,550 | $29,530 |
| 2022 | $1,092 | $34,080 | $4,550 | $29,530 |
| 2021 | $1,101 | $34,080 | $4,550 | $29,530 |
| 2020 | $1,072 | $32,060 | $4,550 | $27,510 |
| 2019 | $1,057 | $32,060 | $4,550 | $27,510 |
| 2018 | $1,043 | $32,060 | $4,550 | $27,510 |
| 2017 | $796 | $27,000 | $4,380 | $22,620 |
| 2016 | $776 | $27,000 | $4,380 | $22,620 |
| 2015 | $794 | $27,010 | $4,380 | $22,630 |
| 2014 | $935 | $29,620 | $4,380 | $25,240 |
| 2013 | $925 | $29,620 | $4,380 | $25,240 |
Source: Public Records
Map