153 Walnut St Bellevue, OH 44811
Estimated Value: $169,164 - $179,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,442
Sq Ft
$121/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 153 Walnut St, Bellevue, OH 44811 and is currently estimated at $174,291, approximately $120 per square foot. 153 Walnut St is a home located in Huron County with nearby schools including Bellevue Elementary School, Bellevue Middle School, and Bellevue High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 15, 2009
Bought by
Jeffery and James Ohl
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 27, 1985
Bought by
Ohl Betty J
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jeffery | -- | -- | |
| Ohl Betty J | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,952 | $48,020 | $5,510 | $42,510 |
| 2024 | $1,952 | $48,020 | $5,510 | $42,510 |
| 2023 | $1,952 | $33,710 | $4,200 | $29,510 |
| 2022 | $1,453 | $33,710 | $4,200 | $29,510 |
| 2021 | $1,465 | $33,710 | $4,200 | $29,510 |
| 2020 | $1,214 | $26,390 | $4,200 | $22,190 |
| 2019 | $1,197 | $26,390 | $4,200 | $22,190 |
| 2018 | $1,181 | $26,390 | $4,200 | $22,190 |
| 2017 | $1,121 | $25,720 | $4,030 | $21,690 |
| 2016 | $1,094 | $25,720 | $4,030 | $21,690 |
| 2015 | $1,119 | $25,720 | $4,030 | $21,690 |
| 2014 | $1,097 | $23,810 | $4,030 | $19,780 |
| 2013 | $1,072 | $23,530 | $3,750 | $19,780 |
Source: Public Records
Map