146 Wawona Ave Corcoran, CA 93212
Estimated Value: $306,618 - $322,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,194
Sq Ft
$263/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 146 Wawona Ave, Corcoran, CA 93212 and is currently estimated at $314,405, approximately $263 per square foot. 146 Wawona Ave is a home with nearby schools including John C. Fremont Elementary School, Bret Harte Elementary School, and Mark Twain Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 4, 2019
Sold by
Sierra Del Sol Partners Llc
Bought by
Arredondo Fatima D
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$214,950
Interest Rate
3.6%
Mortgage Type
USDA
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Arredondo Fatima D | $215,000 | Placer Title Company | |
| Sierra Del Sol Partners Llc | -- | Placer Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Arredondo Fatima D | $214,950 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,751 | $235,075 | $68,843 | $166,232 |
| 2023 | $2,751 | $225,949 | $66,171 | $159,778 |
| 2022 | $2,654 | $221,520 | $64,874 | $156,646 |
| 2021 | $2,608 | $217,177 | $63,602 | $153,575 |
| 2020 | $403 | $11,302 | $11,302 | $0 |
| 2019 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map