146 Westbrook Dr Gaffney, SC 29340
Estimated Value: $129,429 - $185,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,183
Sq Ft
$134/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 146 Westbrook Dr, Gaffney, SC 29340 and is currently estimated at $158,107, approximately $133 per square foot. 146 Westbrook Dr is a home located in Cherokee County with nearby schools including Gaffney High School and Cherokee Charter School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 13, 2012
Bought by
Richards Fred and Richards Millie L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Richards Fred | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $462 | $3,770 | $1,480 | $2,290 |
| 2024 | $430 | $3,770 | $1,480 | $2,290 |
| 2023 | $428 | $3,770 | $1,480 | $2,290 |
| 2022 | $407 | $3,770 | $1,480 | $2,290 |
| 2021 | $376 | $3,500 | $1,440 | $2,060 |
| 2020 | $369 | $3,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $353 | $3,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $353 | $3,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $333 | $3,320 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $338 | $3,320 | $0 | $0 |