146 Willard Ave Seekonk, MA 02771
Estimated Value: $469,725 - $561,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,273
Sq Ft
$406/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 146 Willard Ave, Seekonk, MA 02771 and is currently estimated at $516,681, approximately $405 per square foot. 146 Willard Ave is a home located in Bristol County with nearby schools including Seekonk High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 22, 2009
Sold by
Botelho Dolores M and Botelho Antonio M
Bought by
Leblanc Christopher and Leblanc Michael
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Leblanc Christopher | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,867 | $394,100 | $212,200 | $181,900 |
| 2024 | $4,709 | $381,300 | $212,200 | $169,100 |
| 2023 | $4,248 | $324,000 | $185,700 | $138,300 |
| 2022 | $3,974 | $297,900 | $179,600 | $118,300 |
| 2021 | $3,759 | $277,000 | $161,700 | $115,300 |
| 2020 | $3,655 | $277,500 | $161,800 | $115,700 |
| 2019 | $3,310 | $265,900 | $154,300 | $111,600 |
| 2018 | $3,443 | $257,900 | $150,100 | $107,800 |
| 2017 | $3,376 | $250,800 | $146,300 | $104,500 |
| 2016 | $3,351 | $249,900 | $146,300 | $103,600 |
| 2015 | $3,266 | $246,900 | $146,300 | $100,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map