M
Seller's Agent in 2018
Mark Fowler
Gateway Realty Solutions
(314) 741-7600
175 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $72,000 - $91,722
Lovely ranch style home featuring 2 spacious bedrooms, full basement, attached garage, deck and fenced yard. Located close to amenities and major thoroughfares. This property has tons of potential and is waiting for your finishing touches. This is a Fannie Mae Homepath Property.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Gateway Realty Solutions License #2007011029 Listed on: 10/26/2018
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ross Michelle | $23,700 | Continental Title Holding | |
| Federal National Mortgage Association | $18,000 | None Available | |
| Lanton Constance J | $52,500 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Lanton Constance J | $50,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 12/19/2018 12/19/18 | Sold | -- | -- | -- |
| 11/22/2018 11/22/18 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 10/26/2018 10/26/18 | For Sale | $24,900 | -- | $26 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,029 | $15,030 | $2,220 | $12,810 |
| 2024 | $1,029 | $11,040 | $380 | $10,660 |
| 2023 | $1,029 | $11,040 | $380 | $10,660 |
| 2022 | $835 | $7,220 | $1,120 | $6,100 |
| 2021 | $801 | $7,220 | $1,120 | $6,100 |
| 2020 | $786 | $6,520 | $740 | $5,780 |
| 2019 | $773 | $6,520 | $740 | $5,780 |
| 2018 | $927 | $7,370 | $740 | $6,630 |
| 2017 | $933 | $7,370 | $740 | $6,630 |
| 2016 | $846 | $6,420 | $1,120 | $5,300 |
| 2015 | $821 | $6,420 | $1,120 | $5,300 |
| 2014 | $1,172 | $9,300 | $1,050 | $8,250 |
M
Seller's Agent in 2018
Mark Fowler
Gateway Realty Solutions
(314) 741-7600
175 Total Sales
G
Buyer's Agent in 2018
Greta Clavelle
Reed, REALTORS
(314) 210-4104
3 Total Sales
Source: MARIS MLS
MLS Number: MIS18086182
APN: 16H-13-0292
Ask me questions while you tour the home.