Seller's Agent in 2023
Alvaro Duenas Nunez
(510) 332-0951
2 in this area
20 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $651,000 - $776,000
Beautiful & Updated Two Story Home with 4 Spacious Bedrooms and 2.5 Bathrooms, Featuring Tall Ceilings, A Roomy Updated Kitchen with Stone Countertops, Large Living/Dining Room Combo, and Very Good Sized Rooms. Downstairs you will discover a 1 Large Bedroom/Office and 1 Full Bathroom, plus an Extra Half Bathroom. Big Master Bedroom Upstairs, with a Walk-In Closet and an extra closet for more storage, plus 2 more Bedrooms and a Full Bathroom. On the Exterior you will find a Long Driveway with a Metal sliding gate & remote opener for quick access and plenty of space for cars and parking. Lots of features and Potential, run it won't last long.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Chhin Phanny | $755,000 | Old Republic Title Company | |
| Quintero Victor Briseno | $253,000 | Chicago Title Company | |
| Golden Pinnacle Development Corporation | $90,200 | None Available | |
| Cao Terri Tuyet B | -- | Financial Title Company | |
| Cao Terri Tuyet B | -- | North American Title Co |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Chhin Phanny | $555,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Quintero Victor Briseno | $227,700 | |
| Previous Owner | Golden Pinnacle Development Corporation | $62,240 | |
| Previous Owner | Cao Terri Tuyet B | $430,400 | |
| Previous Owner | Cao Terri Tuyet B | $235,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 02/04/2025 02/04/25 | Off Market | $755,000 | -- | -- |
| 10/12/2023 10/12/23 | Sold | $755,000 | +11.9% | $367 / Sq Ft |
| 09/08/2023 09/08/23 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 08/31/2023 08/31/23 | For Sale | $675,000 | -- | $328 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $11,364 | $770,100 | $231,030 | $539,070 |
| 2024 | $11,364 | $755,000 | $226,500 | $528,500 |
| 2023 | $5,907 | $299,442 | $89,832 | $209,610 |
| 2022 | $5,710 | $293,573 | $88,072 | $205,501 |
| 2021 | $5,371 | $287,817 | $86,345 | $201,472 |
| 2020 | $5,311 | $284,867 | $85,460 | $199,407 |
| 2019 | $5,056 | $279,283 | $83,785 | $195,498 |
| 2018 | $4,954 | $273,808 | $82,142 | $191,666 |
| 2017 | $4,745 | $268,440 | $80,532 | $187,908 |
| 2016 | $4,535 | $263,177 | $78,953 | $184,224 |
| 2015 | $4,509 | $259,225 | $77,767 | $181,458 |
| 2014 | $4,499 | $254,148 | $76,244 | $177,904 |
Seller's Agent in 2023
Alvaro Duenas Nunez
(510) 332-0951
2 in this area
20 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2023
Andrew Crisolo
Exp Realty of California Inc.
(510) 390-3895
1 in this area
31 Total Sales
Source: Bay East Association of REALTORS®
MLS Number: 41037688
APN: 040-3361-016-00
Ask me questions while you tour the home.