1460 7th Dr Hammond, OR 97121
Estimated Value: $468,000 - $501,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,710
Sq Ft
$280/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1460 7th Dr, Hammond, OR 97121 and is currently estimated at $478,954, approximately $280 per square foot. 1460 7th Dr is a home located in Clatsop County with nearby schools including Warrenton Grade School, Warrenton High School, and Anchor Christian Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 23, 2008
Sold by
Austin Ronald D and Austin Joyce E
Bought by
The Ronald D Austin & Joyce E Austin Rev
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 27, 2007
Sold by
Austin Ronald D and Austin Joyce E
Bought by
The Ronald D Austin Joyce E Austin Revoc
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| The Ronald D Austin & Joyce E Austin Rev | -- | None Available | |
| The Ronald D Austin Joyce E Austin Revoc | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,668 | $275,673 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $3,560 | $267,645 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $3,444 | $259,850 | $0 | $0 |