684 Peacock St Hammond, OR 97121
Estimated Value: $481,000 - $517,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,747
Sq Ft
$282/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 684 Peacock St, Hammond, OR 97121 and is currently estimated at $492,190, approximately $281 per square foot. 684 Peacock St is a home located in Clatsop County with nearby schools including Warrenton Grade School, Warrenton High School, and Anchor Christian Academy.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,363 | $284,281 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $3,264 | $276,002 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $3,157 | $267,964 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $3,104 | $260,161 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $3,057 | $252,584 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,986 | $245,228 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $2,910 | $238,087 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $2,436 | $231,153 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2,580 | $224,421 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,582 | $217,885 | $48,434 | $169,451 |
| 2015 | $2,528 | $211,540 | $47,024 | $164,516 |
| 2014 | $2,442 | $205,380 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $199,399 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map