1460 Allen Rd Webster, NY 14580
Estimated Value: $445,000 - $700,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,352
Sq Ft
$231/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1460 Allen Rd, Webster, NY 14580 and is currently estimated at $543,297, approximately $230 per square foot. 1460 Allen Rd is a home located in Monroe County with nearby schools including State Road Elementary School, Spry Middle School, and Webster-Schroeder High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 18, 1998
Sold by
Stein Jan and Stein Bonita L
Bought by
Diguiseppe Alfred and Diguiseppe Theresa A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Diguiseppe Alfred | $172,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,904 | $310,900 | $79,700 | $231,200 |
| 2024 | $6,904 | $310,900 | $79,700 | $231,200 |
| 2023 | $7,770 | $310,900 | $79,700 | $231,200 |
| 2022 | $8,264 | $310,900 | $79,700 | $231,200 |
| 2021 | $8,227 | $228,900 | $69,900 | $159,000 |
| 2020 | $7,512 | $228,900 | $69,900 | $159,000 |
| 2019 | $7,092 | $228,900 | $69,900 | $159,000 |
| 2018 | $6,459 | $228,900 | $69,900 | $159,000 |
| 2017 | $3,503 | $228,900 | $69,900 | $159,000 |
| 2016 | $7,092 | $228,900 | $69,900 | $159,000 |
| 2015 | -- | $228,900 | $69,900 | $159,000 |
| 2014 | -- | $228,900 | $69,900 | $159,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map