1489 Allen Rd Webster, NY 14580
Estimated Value: $394,960 - $451,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,743
Sq Ft
$249/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1489 Allen Rd, Webster, NY 14580 and is currently estimated at $433,990, approximately $248 per square foot. 1489 Allen Rd is a home located in Monroe County with nearby schools including State Road Elementary School, Spry Middle School, and Webster-Schroeder High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 16, 2023
Sold by
Kessler Thomas E
Bought by
Kessler Family 2023 Irrevocable Trust
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kessler Family 2023 Irrevocable Trust | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,365 | $269,000 | $73,900 | $195,100 |
| 2024 | $5,365 | $269,000 | $73,900 | $195,100 |
| 2023 | $6,013 | $269,000 | $73,900 | $195,100 |
| 2022 | $6,482 | $269,000 | $73,900 | $195,100 |
| 2021 | $6,453 | $179,300 | $64,200 | $115,100 |
| 2020 | $4,990 | $179,300 | $64,200 | $115,100 |
| 2019 | $5,424 | $179,300 | $64,200 | $115,100 |
| 2018 | $4,767 | $179,300 | $64,200 | $115,100 |
| 2017 | $2,448 | $179,300 | $64,200 | $115,100 |
| 2016 | $5,424 | $179,300 | $64,200 | $115,100 |
| 2015 | -- | $179,300 | $64,200 | $115,100 |
| 2014 | -- | $179,300 | $64,200 | $115,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map