1460 Cannon Rd Myrtle Beach, SC 29577
Downtown Myrtle Beach NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,400,584
Studio
--
Bath
3,980
Sq Ft
$352/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1460 Cannon Rd, Myrtle Beach, SC 29577 and is currently estimated at $1,400,584, approximately $351 per square foot. 1460 Cannon Rd is a home located in Horry County with nearby schools including Myrtle Beach Child Development Center, Myrtle Beach Primary School, and Myrtle Beach Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 1, 2021
Sold by
Mb Paradise Llc
Bought by
Beach Rider Management Llc
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$880,000
Outstanding Balance
$481,581
Interest Rate
2.9%
Mortgage Type
Commercial
Estimated Equity
$919,003
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 21, 2014
Sold by
Kastner & Kastner Properties Llc
Bought by
Mb Paradise Llc
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$376,000
Interest Rate
3.95%
Mortgage Type
Future Advance Clause Open End Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 1, 2004
Sold by
Kastner Thomas G and Kastner Peggy L
Bought by
Kastner & Kastner Properties Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 30, 2003
Sold by
Kastner Peggy L
Bought by
Kastner Thomas G and Kastner Peggy L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Beach Rider Management Llc | $1,100,000 | -- | |
| Mb Paradise Llc | $470,000 | -- | |
| Kastner & Kastner Properties Llc | -- | -- | |
| Kastner Thomas G | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Beach Rider Management Llc | $880,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Mb Paradise Llc | $376,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $19,523 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $19,523 | $72,304 | $17,407 | $54,897 |
| 2023 | $19,523 | $33,121 | $7,170 | $25,951 |
| 2021 | $18,014 | $66,674 | $7,736 | $58,938 |
| 2020 | $8,535 | $66,674 | $7,736 | $58,938 |
| 2019 | $8,535 | $66,674 | $7,736 | $58,938 |
| 2018 | $7,661 | $28,801 | $6,691 | $22,110 |
| 2017 | -- | $28,801 | $6,691 | $22,110 |
| 2016 | -- | $28,801 | $6,691 | $22,110 |
| 2015 | $10,943 | $28,801 | $6,691 | $22,110 |
| 2014 | $10,640 | $42,091 | $6,691 | $35,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map