1460 Chew Rd Mansfield, OH 44903
Estimated Value: $295,000 - $366,260
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,992
Sq Ft
$168/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1460 Chew Rd, Mansfield, OH 44903 and is currently estimated at $335,065, approximately $168 per square foot. 1460 Chew Rd is a home located in Richland County with nearby schools including Lucas Elementary School, Lucas Heritage Middle School, and Lucas High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 2, 1995
Sold by
Myers Paul C
Bought by
Pasheilich Steven R and Pasheilich Jennifer M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Pasheilich Steven R | $13,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,005 | $93,550 | $13,590 | $79,960 |
| 2024 | $4,005 | $93,550 | $13,590 | $79,960 |
| 2023 | $4,096 | $93,550 | $13,590 | $79,960 |
| 2022 | $3,590 | $71,780 | $11,670 | $60,110 |
| 2021 | $3,647 | $71,780 | $11,670 | $60,110 |
| 2020 | $3,465 | $71,780 | $11,670 | $60,110 |
| 2019 | $3,161 | $61,230 | $9,780 | $51,450 |
| 2018 | $3,252 | $61,230 | $9,780 | $51,450 |
| 2017 | $3,130 | $61,230 | $9,780 | $51,450 |
| 2016 | $2,988 | $55,980 | $8,320 | $47,660 |
| 2015 | $2,988 | $55,980 | $8,320 | $47,660 |
| 2014 | $2,890 | $55,980 | $8,320 | $47,660 |
| 2012 | $1,371 | $54,440 | $8,580 | $45,860 |
Source: Public Records
Map