NOT LISTED FOR SALE

1460 Edgewood Ln Hemet, CA 92543

Estimated Value: $238,000 - $280,000

2 Beds
2 Baths
1,064 Sq Ft
$244/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: October 2, 2017

Last sale price $149,500 $141 Per Sq Ft

Est. 73% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $1,630 / mo

84 Days on Market

About This Home

As of October 2017

55 + Panorama Village 2 bedroom 2 bath house, on over 3,000 sq ft lot. Golf, pool and clubhouse included in HOA.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

David Hale

Century 21 Masters License #00551090 Listed on: 06/13/2017

Century 21 Masters

Last Buyer's Agent

Michelle Clyde, Realtor

First Team Real Estate License #01464373

First Team Real Estate

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 1964

Lot Details

  • 3,920 Sq Ft Lot
  • South Facing Home
  • Level Lot
  • Density is 11-15 Units/Acre
  • Property is zoned R1

HOA Fees

  • $84 Monthly HOA Fees

Parking

  • 1 Car Garage
  • Parking Available

Home Design

  • Contemporary Architecture
  • Frame Construction
  • Shake Roof

Interior Spaces

  • 1,064 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property
  • City Lights Views
  • Laundry Room

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 2 Main Level Bedrooms
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Tax Lot 32
  • Tax Tract Number 2419
  • Assessor Parcel Number 442132012

Community Details

Overview

  • Active Adult
  • Panorama Village Association, Phone Number (951) 658-1832

Year Built

Built in 1964

Lot Details

3,920 Sq Ft Lot

HOA Fees

$84 per month

Parking

1

Listing Details

  • Assessments: Yes
  • Property Attached: No
  • Road Frontage Type: City Street
  • Security: Carbon Monoxide Detector(s), Smoke Detector(s)
  • View: Yes
  • Zoning: R1
  • Architectural Style: Contemporary
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Parcel Number: 442132012
  • Year Built: 1964
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Fireplace: No
  • Living Area: 1064.00 Square Feet
  • Stories: 1
  • Common Walls: No Common Walls
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 2
  • Levels: One
  • Main Level Bathrooms: 2
  • Main Level Bedrooms: 2
  • Price Per Square Foot: 140.51

Garage/Parking

  • Garage Spaces: 1.00
  • Parking: Yes
  • Parking Features: Garage
  • Total Parking Spaces: 1.00

Utilities

  • Utilities: Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Natural Gas Available, Phone Connected, Sewer Connected, Water Connected

• Association: Yes
  • Amenities: Pool, Golf Course, Clubhouse
  • Association Fee: 84.00
  • Association Fee Frequency: Monthly
  • Association Name: Panorama Village
  • Phone: 951-658-1832
  • Senior Community: Yes
  • Community Features: Golf, Sidewalks, Street Lights

Lot Info

  • Additional Parcels: No
  • Land Lease: No
  • Lot Features: 11-15 Units/Acre, Level with Street
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 3920.00

Multi Family

  • Lease Considered: No
  • Number Of Units In Community: 1
  • Number Of Units Total: 1

Tax Info

  • Tax Census Tract: 434.04
  • Tax Lot: 32
  • Tax Tract Number: 2419

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 17, 2021
Sold by
Campos Jose L and Varillas Elena G
Bought by
Campos Jose L and Campos Maria Delos
Current Estimated Value
$259,179

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$145,000
Outstanding Balance
$131,850
Interest Rate
2.9%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$127,329

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jun 13, 2017
Closed on
Sep 12, 2017
Sold by
Campos Maria D
Bought by
Campos Jose L
Seller's Agent
David Hale
Century 21 Masters
Buyer's Agent
Michelle Clyde, Realtor
First Team Real Estate
List Price
$153,500
Sold Price
$149,500
Premium/Discount to List
-$4,000
-2.61%

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
6.62%
Original Mortgage
$146,791
Interest Rate
4.4%
Mortgage Type
FHA

Purchase Details

Closed on
Dec 10, 2009
Sold by
Theodosis Harry L
Bought by
Gerdes Glen A and Gerdes Ardith

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 29, 2002
Sold by
Wininger Florence
Bought by
Theodosis Harry L

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$84,000
Interest Rate
6.7%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property

Purchase History

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Campos Jose L -- Stewart Title Guaranty Co
Campos Jose L -- First American Title
Campos Jose L $149,500 First American Title Company
Gerdes Glen A $52,500 None Available
Theodosis Harry L $105,000 Chicago Title Co
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Campos Jose L $145,000
Closed Campos Jose L $146,791
Previous Owner Theodosis Harry L $84,000
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
10/02/2017 10/02/17 Sold $149,500 0.0% $141 / Sq Ft
09/05/2017 09/05/17 Pending -- -- --
08/09/2017 08/09/17 Price Changed $149,500 -2.6% $141 / Sq Ft
06/13/2017 06/13/17 For Sale $153,500 -- $144 / Sq Ft
Source: California Regional Multiple Listing Service (CRMLS)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $1,944 $170,094 $34,129 $135,965
2023 $1,905 $207,207 $47,513 $159,694
2022 $2,332 $203,145 $46,582 $156,563
2021 $1,814 $157,150 $31,535 $125,615
2020 $1,799 $155,539 $31,212 $124,327
2019 $1,760 $152,490 $30,600 $121,890
2018 $1,707 $149,500 $30,000 $119,500
2017 $771 $58,382 $22,240 $36,142
2016 $766 $57,238 $21,804 $35,434
2015 $764 $56,380 $21,478 $34,902
2014 $734 $55,277 $21,058 $34,219
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

MLS Number: SW17133234

California Regional Multiple Listing Service (CRMLS)

APN: 442-132-012

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.