1460 Freeman Rd Lamont, FL 32336
Estimated Value: $92,313 - $336,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
875
Sq Ft
$245/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1460 Freeman Rd, Lamont, FL 32336 and is currently estimated at $214,157, approximately $244 per square foot. 1460 Freeman Rd is a home located in Jefferson County with nearby schools including Jefferson County Schools K-12, Jefferson County Middle School, and Jefferson County High A Somerset Charter School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 24, 2021
Sold by
Anderson Priscilla D and Estate Of Judie Campbell Jr
Bought by
Anderson Priscilla D
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Anderson Priscilla D | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,273 | $64,371 | $9,010 | $55,361 |
| 2024 | $1,229 | $59,400 | $6,360 | $53,040 |
| 2023 | $1,240 | $59,477 | $5,830 | $53,647 |
| 2022 | $1,089 | $56,027 | $3,445 | $52,582 |
| 2021 | $1,045 | $51,015 | $3,445 | $47,570 |
| 2020 | $1,040 | $50,832 | $3,445 | $47,387 |
| 2019 | $702 | $31,461 | $3,445 | $28,016 |
| 2018 | $689 | $31,547 | $2,915 | $28,632 |
| 2017 | $618 | $22,496 | $3,180 | $19,316 |
| 2016 | $614 | $23,132 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $23,072 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $24,072 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map