1460 Graystone Ct de Pere, WI 54115
Estimated Value: $512,392 - $599,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
3,718
Sq Ft
$150/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1460 Graystone Ct, de Pere, WI 54115 and is currently estimated at $558,348, approximately $150 per square foot. 1460 Graystone Ct is a home located in Brown County with nearby schools including Heritage Elementary School, De Pere Middle School, and Foxview Intermediate School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 28, 2011
Sold by
Sweney Neil T and Sweney Diane J
Bought by
Ranganathan Sampathkumar
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$237,500
Outstanding Balance
$20,747
Interest Rate
4.09%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$537,601
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ranganathan Sampathkumar | $250,000 | Bay Title & Abstract |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Ranganathan Sampathkumar | $237,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,991 | $383,400 | $60,500 | $322,900 |
| 2024 | $5,622 | $383,400 | $60,500 | $322,900 |
| 2023 | $5,004 | $383,400 | $60,500 | $322,900 |
| 2022 | $4,575 | $383,400 | $60,500 | $322,900 |
| 2021 | $4,338 | $283,300 | $50,400 | $232,900 |
| 2020 | $4,299 | $283,300 | $50,400 | $232,900 |
| 2019 | $4,635 | $283,300 | $50,400 | $232,900 |
| 2018 | $4,749 | $283,300 | $50,400 | $232,900 |
| 2017 | $4,703 | $283,300 | $50,400 | $232,900 |
| 2016 | $5,104 | $260,300 | $50,100 | $210,200 |
| 2015 | $5,271 | $260,300 | $50,100 | $210,200 |
| 2014 | $5,206 | $260,300 | $50,100 | $210,200 |
| 2013 | $5,206 | $260,300 | $50,100 | $210,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map