$393,000
SOLD APR 27, 2026
3 Beds
2.5 Baths
1,812 Sq Ft
3,485 Sq Ft Lot Lot

Sale Details

Date Sold: April 27, 2026

$217 Per Sq Ft

1% Below List Price

5 on Market

About This Home

As of April 2026

Brilliant renovation w sleek modern finishes! Set back on deep lot, near entrance to Green Line, this hm has new landscaping & front porch to welcome you! Light-filled Great rm natural wood flrs & white washed walls~Dining area has gleaming porcelain tile floors & chic' pendant lighting~Sparkling white Kitchen offers multi-level Island & Breakfast bar w quartz counters, leaf shaped glass backsplash, soft close cabinetry, deep undermount sink, induction range w SS vented hood, Samsung DW, white glass front refrigerator/freezer & walk-in pantry! Primary BR w vaulted ceilings & Dazzling BA~Sleek double vanity, New lighting, wide recessed mirror for storage, porcelain tile, soaking tub & lg shower! Fab 2nd BA w mosaic tile flrs, porcelain tile walls, walk-in shower w zero edge entry & frameless glass & recessed tiled & lit niche. Roof & Gutters 2025, New Lighting, Hansgrohe plumbing, Ext. painted 2019, Ring Alarm System, Electric Charging Port & port for portable generator~ 2 Attics.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Barbie Dan

Ware Jones, REALTORS License #248919 Listed on: 03/20/2026

Ware Jones, REALTORS

Last Buyer's Agent

Jamie Waits

eXp Realty, LLC License #377032

eXp Realty, LLC

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 2007

Lot Details

  • 3,485 Sq Ft Lot
  • Landscaped Professionally
  • Level Lot
  • Few Trees

HOA Fees

  • $75 Monthly HOA Fees

Home Design

  • Traditional Architecture
  • Brick Veneer
  • Slab Foundation
  • Composition Shingle Roof

Interior Spaces

  • 1,812 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • Primary bedroom located on second floor

Parking

  • 2 Car Garage

• Heating System Uses Gas
  • 220 Volts

Year Built

Built in 2007

Lot Details

3,485 Sq Ft Lot

HOA Fees

$75 per month

Listing Details

  • Class: Residential
  • Type: Detached Single Family
  • Style: Traditional
  • Detached Unit Type: General Residential
  • MAAR Subdivision Name: Riverpoint
  • Number Of Stories: 2
  • Prop Construction Status: Existing Property
  • Estimated Sq Ft: 1812
  • Termite Contract: Yes
  • Year Built: 2007
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Detached
  • Stories: 2

Interior Features

  • First Story Floor Plan: Dining Room, Den/Great Room, Kitchen, 1/2 Bath
  • Second Story Floor Plan: Primary Bedroom, 2nd Bedroom, 3rd Bedroom, 2 or More Baths
  • Additional Bedroom Bathroom Info: All Bedrooms Up, Primary Up, Renovated Bathroom, Luxury Primary Bath, Double Vanity Bath, Separate Tub & Shower, Half Bath Down
  • Bedroom 2 Description: Level 2, Shared Bath, Smooth Ceiling, Hardwood Floor
  • Bedroom 3 Description: Level 2, Shared Bath, Smooth Ceiling, Hardwood Floor
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Fireplace: Prefabricated, In Den/Great Room, Gas Starter, Gas Logs
  • Floors/Ceilings: Hardwood Throughout, Tile, Smooth Ceiling, 9 or more Ft. Ceiling
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Equipment: Range/Oven, Disposal, Dishwasher, Refrigerator, Cable Wired
  • Living Dining Kitchen: Separate Dining Room, Great Room, Updated/Renovated Kitchen, Eat-In Kitchen, Breakfast Bar, Pantry, Island In Kitchen
  • Misc Interior: All Window Treatments, Cat/Dog Free House, Security System, Smoke Detector(s)
  • Number Of Fireplaces: 1
  • Other Rooms: Laundry Closet, Entry Hall
  • Primary Bathroom Description: Double Sinks, Separate Shower, Smooth Ceiling, Tile Floor
  • P R I M A R Y B E D R O O M: Level 2, Walk-In Closet, Full Bath, Smooth Ceiling, Hardwood Floor

Exterior Features

  • Misc Exterior: Patio, Well Landscaped Grounds
  • Exterior Windows: Brick Veneer, Wood/Composition, Wood Window(s), Double Pane Window(s)
  • Foundation: Slab
  • Roof: Composition Shingles

Garage/Parking

  • Number Covered Parking Spaces: 2
  • Parking Display: G2A
  • Parking Storage: Garage Door Opener(s), Back-Load Garage

Utilities

  • Cooling: Central, Ceiling Fan(s), 220 Wiring
  • Heating: Central, Gas
  • Security: Smoke Detector(s)
  • Water Sewer: Public Water, Public Sewer

Association/Amenities

  • Annual Association Fee: 900
  • Neighborhood Association: Mandatory

Lot Info

  • Lot Description: Some Trees, Level, Professionally Landscaped
  • Acreage: 0.08
  • Lot Size: .08
  • Geo Subdivision: TN

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Dec 7, 2018
Closed on
Feb 6, 2019
List Price
$299,900
Sold Price
$304,000
Premium/Discount to List
$4,100
1.37%

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
3.02%
Original Mortgage
$273,296
Outstanding Balance
$244,122
Interest Rate
5.9%
Mortgage Type
Adjustable Rate Mortgage/ARM
Estimated Equity
$133,434

Purchase Details

Listed on
Apr 9, 2013
Closed on
May 24, 2013
List Price
$219,900
Sold Price
$211,700
Premium/Discount to List
-$8,200
-3.73%

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
6.54%
Original Mortgage
$169,360
Interest Rate
3.42%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jul 24, 2008
Sold by
Riverpoint Development Co Llc
Bought by
Patel Ronak J and Patel Jitendra A

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$182,400
Interest Rate
6.27%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Interfamily Deed Transfer -- Home Surety Title & Escrow L
Warranty Deed $304,000 Home Surety Title & Escrow L
Warranty Deed $211,700 None Available
Corporate Deed $228,000 None Available
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Open $273,296 Adjustable Rate Mortgage/ARM
Previous Owner $169,360 New Conventional
Previous Owner $182,400 Purchase Money Mortgage
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
04/27/2026 04/27/26 Sold $393,000 -1.0% $217 / Sq Ft
03/25/2026 03/25/26 Pending -- -- --
03/20/2026 03/20/26 For Sale $397,000 +30.6% $219 / Sq Ft
02/07/2019 02/07/19 Sold $304,000 +1.4% $169 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
12/07/2018 12/07/18 For Sale $299,900 +41.7% $167 / Sq Ft
05/24/2013 05/24/13 Sold $211,700 -3.7% $118 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
04/21/2013 04/21/13 Pending -- -- --
04/09/2013 04/09/13 For Sale $219,900 -- $122 / Sq Ft
Source: Memphis Area Association of REALTORS®

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $2,596 $94,600 $16,900 $77,700
2024 $2,596 $76,575 $12,275 $64,300
2023 $4,665 $76,575 $12,275 $64,300
2022 $4,665 $76,575 $12,275 $64,300
2021 $4,719 $76,575 $12,275 $64,300
2020 $4,275 $59,000 $12,275 $46,725
2019 $1,886 $59,000 $12,275 $46,725
2018 $1,886 $59,000 $12,275 $46,725
2017 $1,930 $59,000 $12,275 $46,725
2016 $2,366 $54,150 $0 $0
2014 $2,366 $54,150 $0 $0

Map

Source: Memphis Area Association of REALTORS®

MLS Number: 10217232

Memphis Area Association of REALTORS®

APN: 06-9077-I0-0001

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.