Estimated Value: $120,000 - $260,877
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,156
Sq Ft
$101/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1460 Vfw Rd, Lake, MS 39092 and is currently estimated at $217,719, approximately $100 per square foot. 1460 Vfw Rd is a home located in Scott County.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 24, 2019
Sold by
Haralson Pamela J
Bought by
Gamber Pamela and Gamber Shawn
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$115,000
Outstanding Balance
$73,051
Interest Rate
3.5%
Mortgage Type
Construction
Estimated Equity
$144,668
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gamber Pamela | $143,750 | Attorney Only |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Gamber Pamela | $115,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |