NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $205,000 - $215,000

3 Beds
1 Bath
1,021 Sq Ft
$204/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: January 12, 2021

Last sale price $132,000 $129 Per Sq Ft

Est. 59% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $1,328 / mo

65 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Cape Cod Architecture
  • 1 Car Detached Garage
  • Forced Air Heating and Cooling System
  • Main Floor Primary Bedroom

About This Home

As of January 2021

Come Fall In Love With This Adorable Cape Cod! This Home Has Been Well Maintained & Is Sitting On A Beautifully Landscaped Lot In Appleton! Some Of Our Favorite Features Include The Eat-In Kitchen, Hardwood Floors In The Living Room, And The Overall Charm You Have Been Looking For! Enjoy The Character Throughout Including The Arched Doorways. Clean & Bright, Come Make This One Yours Today! Per The Seller, Showings To Begin 11/5 & End On Mon 11/9 at 12:00pm. All Offers To Be Submitted By 11/9 At 3:00pm With Offers Presented Later That Evening.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

LISTING MAINTENANCE

Landro Fox Cities Realty LLC Listed on: 11/04/2020

Last Buyer's Agent

Mary Adkins

Coldwell Banker Real Estate Group License #94-84275

Coldwell Banker Real Estate Group

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $2,111

Year Built

  • Built in 1948

Lot Details

  • 6,098 Sq Ft Lot

Home Design

  • Cape Cod Architecture
  • Block Foundation
  • Aluminum Siding

Interior Spaces

  • 1,021 Sq Ft Home
  • 1.5-Story Property
  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House
  • Oven or Range

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • Primary Bedroom on Main
  • 1 Full Bathroom

Parking

  • 1 Car Detached Garage

Est. Annual Taxes

$2,111

Year Built

Built in 1948

Lot Details

6,098 Sq Ft Lot

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Type: Residential
  • Architecture: Cape Cod
  • Tax Municipality: Appleton, City of
  • Building Style: 1.5 Story
  • Livinggreat Rm Level: Main
  • Municipality: City of Appleton
  • Remarks Exclusions Public: Sellers Personal Property, Staging Items, Dehumidifier
  • Remarks Inclusions Public: Refrigerator, Stove, Dishwasher
  • Estimated Year Built: 1948
  • Remarks Public: Come Fall In Love With This Adorable Cape Cod! This Home Has Been Well Maintained & Is Sitting On A Beautifully Landscaped Lot In Appleton! Some Of Our Favorite Features Include The Eat-In Kitchen, Hardwood Floors In The Living Room, And The Overall Charm You Have Been Looking For! Enjoy The Character Throughout Including The Arched Doorways. Clean & Bright, Come Make This One Yours Today! Per The Seller, Showings To Begin 11/5 & End On Mon 11/9 at 12:00pm. All Offers To Be Submitted By 11/9 At 3:00pm With Offers Presented Later That Evening.
  • Tax Municipal Sub Area: North Appleton
  • Water Features Other: No
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Detached
  • Stories: 1
  • Year Built: 1948

Interior Features

  • Appliances Included: Dishwasher, Oven/Range, Refrigerator
  • Bathrooms Finished Full: 1
  • Bathrooms Number Full Main: 1
  • Finished Bedrooms: 3
  • Bedroom 1 Primary: 11X10
  • Bedroom 1 Primary Level: Main
  • Bedroom 2: 11X08
  • Bedroom 2 Level: Main
  • Bedroom 3: 14X11
  • Bedroom 3 Level: Upper
  • Kitchen: 12X09
  • Kitchen Level: Main
  • Living/Great Room: 14X12
  • Other Room 1: 13X05
  • Other Room 1 Description: Bonus Room
  • Other Room1 Level: Upper
  • Lower Level: Full
  • Source Total Fin Sq Ft: Assessor/Public Record
  • Sq Ft Finished Above Grade Est: 1021
  • Sq Ft Total Finished Above And Below: 1021
  • PRIMARYBDBATHFEATURES: Primary Bath None, Primary Bed 1st Floor

Exterior Features

  • Exterior Finish: Aluminum/Steel
  • Foundation: Block
  • Water: Municipal Public Water

Garage/Parking

  • Garage: Detached
  • Driveway: Garage # 1-Concrete, Garage # 2-None
  • Number of Car Spaces: 1 Car
  • Garage1 Type: Detached-NonTandem
  • Total Number of Garages: 1

Utilities

  • Heating Cooling: Central A/C, Forced Air
  • Heating Fuel Type: Natural Gas
  • Waste: Municipal Sewer

Lot Info

  • Estimated Acres: 0.14
  • Deeded Access: Unknown
  • Flood Plain: Unknown
  • Zoning: Residential
  • Geo Address Line: 1460 W Prospect Ave
  • Geo Primary City: Appleton
  • Geo Quality: 0.95
  • Geo Subdivision: WI

Tax Info

  • Assessor Parcel Number: 313139701
  • Tax Net Amt: 2110.77

MLS Schools

  • School District: Appleton Area

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Nov 4, 2020
Closed on
Jan 8, 2021
List Price
$119,900
Sold Price
$132,000
Premium/Discount to List
$12,100
10.09%
Current Estimated Value
$209,561

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$77,561
Avg. Annual Appreciation
8.94%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Purchase History

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Jones Stephen $132,000 --
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
01/12/2021 01/12/21 Sold $132,000 +10.1% $129 / Sq Ft
11/04/2020 11/04/20 For Sale $119,900 -- $117 / Sq Ft
Source: REALTORS® Association of Northeast Wisconsin

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2023 $2,378 $163,400 $19,600 $143,800
2022 $1,992 $102,900 $15,400 $87,500
2021 $1,893 $102,900 $15,400 $87,500
2020 $1,916 $102,900 $15,400 $87,500
2019 $1,844 $102,900 $15,400 $87,500
2018 $1,698 $83,300 $13,100 $70,200
2017 $1,708 $83,300 $13,100 $70,200
2016 $1,671 $83,300 $13,100 $70,200
2015 $1,705 $83,300 $13,100 $70,200
2014 $1,688 $83,300 $13,100 $70,200
2013 $1,946 $94,600 $13,100 $81,500
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: REALTORS® Association of Northeast Wisconsin

MLS Number: 50232094

REALTORS® Association of Northeast Wisconsin

APN: 31-3-1397-01

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.