Estimated Value: $96,633 - $365,000
Studio
1
Bath
576
Sq Ft
$350/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 14600 E Royal Oak Dr, Perry, FL 32348 and is currently estimated at $201,878, approximately $350 per square foot. 14600 E Royal Oak Dr is a home with nearby schools including Perry Primary School, Taylor County Elementary School, and Taylor County Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 16, 2022
Sold by
Moore Ira T
Bought by
Moore Ira T and Moore Kaylee A
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 8, 2000
Sold by
Parker Jonah P and Parker Erma Jean
Bought by
Moore Ira T
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Moore Ira T | -- | Moore Ira T | |
| Moore Ira T | $100 | Moore Ira T | |
| Moore Ira T | $7,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $546 | $64,230 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $528 | $62,420 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $528 | $60,610 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $583 | $58,850 | $14,270 | $44,580 |
| 2021 | $930 | $47,130 | $20,540 | $26,590 |
| 2020 | $724 | $32,710 | $16,010 | $16,700 |
| 2019 | $741 | $33,290 | $16,010 | $17,280 |
| 2018 | $757 | $33,870 | $16,010 | $17,860 |
| 2017 | $738 | $13,920 | $13,920 | $0 |
| 2016 | $359 | $13,920 | $13,920 | $0 |
| 2015 | $533 | $66,660 | $13,920 | $52,740 |
| 2014 | -- | $68,265 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map