Estimated Value: $204,000 - $402,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,278
Sq Ft
$230/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 14601 Sydney Rd, Dover, FL 33527 and is currently estimated at $294,335, approximately $230 per square foot. 14601 Sydney Rd is a home located in Hillsborough County with nearby schools including Dover Elementary School, Turkey Creek Middle School, and Strawberry Crest High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 19, 2022
Sold by
Lamb Stacey D
Bought by
High Gabriel Shane and High Trisha Lynne
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$144,000
Outstanding Balance
$138,758
Interest Rate
6.58%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$155,577
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 20, 1996
Sold by
Lamb Janie K and Lamb R
Bought by
Lamb Janie D and Lamb Jerry R
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$43,500
Interest Rate
8.21%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| High Gabriel Shane | $180,000 | Brokers Title Of Tampa | |
| Lamb Janie D | $100 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | High Gabriel Shane | $144,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Lamb Janie D | $86,800 | |
| Previous Owner | Lamb Janie D | $43,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,347 | $194,943 | $63,521 | $131,422 |
| 2024 | $4,347 | $190,643 | $59,063 | $131,580 |
| 2023 | $4,934 | $228,446 | $53,491 | $174,955 |
| 2022 | $4,591 | $233,408 | $46,248 | $187,160 |
| 2021 | $4,216 | $193,740 | $37,332 | $156,408 |
| 2020 | $3,829 | $180,716 | $35,939 | $144,777 |
| 2019 | $3,420 | $157,754 | $32,875 | $124,879 |
| 2018 | $1,603 | $100,871 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,574 | $118,918 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,541 | $96,764 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,554 | $96,091 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,530 | $95,328 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $95,255 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map