Estimated Value: $329,295 - $408,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,352
Sq Ft
$277/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1619 N Dover Rd, Dover, FL 33527 and is currently estimated at $374,574, approximately $277 per square foot. 1619 N Dover Rd is a home located in Hillsborough County with nearby schools including Valrico Elementary School, Mann Middle School, and Brandon High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 14, 2017
Sold by
Shepherd Jacqueline
Bought by
Reed James Pres
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 1, 2017
Bought by
Reed James Pres
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 17, 2010
Sold by
Pearson Charles M
Bought by
Pearson Charles M
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 28, 2002
Sold by
Spicola A G
Bought by
Pearson Nell F
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Reed James Pres | -- | Attorney | |
| Reed James Pres | $100 | -- | |
| Pearson Charles M | -- | Hillsborough Title Inc | |
| Pearson Nell F | -- | -- | |
| Spicola A G | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,497 | $158,175 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $2,497 | $153,717 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $2,404 | $150,344 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,251 | $145,965 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,218 | $141,714 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,134 | $139,757 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,950 | $131,558 | $42,609 | $88,949 |
| 2018 | $2,412 | $115,503 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2,127 | $99,310 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $983 | $79,188 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $991 | $78,638 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $968 | $78,014 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $76,861 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map