14602 Riverside Dr Apple Valley, CA 92307
High Desert NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $557,000 - $655,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
3,081
Sq Ft
$195/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 14602 Riverside Dr, Apple Valley, CA 92307 and is currently estimated at $601,652, approximately $195 per square foot. 14602 Riverside Dr is a home located in San Bernardino County with nearby schools including Desert Knolls Elementary School, Granite Hills High School, and Academy for Academic Excellence.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 4, 2020
Sold by
Harter Edward E and Harter Linda L
Bought by
Harter Edward E and Harter Linda L
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 27, 2020
Sold by
Harter Edward E and Harter Linda L
Bought by
Harter Edward E and Harter Linda L
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$200,000
Interest Rate
3.1%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 17, 2017
Sold by
Harter Edward E and Harter Linda L
Bought by
Harter Edward E and Harter Linda L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Harter Edward E | -- | Accommodation | |
| Harter Edward E | -- | Stewart Title Of Ca Inc | |
| Harter Edward E | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Harter Edward E | $200,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,910 | $344,350 | $37,295 | $307,055 |
| 2024 | $3,798 | $337,598 | $36,564 | $301,034 |
| 2023 | $3,763 | $330,978 | $35,847 | $295,131 |
| 2022 | $3,705 | $324,488 | $35,144 | $289,344 |
| 2021 | $3,618 | $318,126 | $34,455 | $283,671 |
| 2020 | $3,648 | $314,864 | $34,102 | $280,762 |
| 2019 | $3,580 | $308,690 | $33,433 | $275,257 |
| 2018 | $3,492 | $302,637 | $32,777 | $269,860 |
| 2017 | $6,021 | $296,703 | $32,134 | $264,569 |
| 2016 | $6,763 | $290,885 | $31,504 | $259,381 |
| 2015 | $7,176 | $286,516 | $31,031 | $255,485 |
| 2014 | $3,161 | $280,903 | $30,423 | $250,480 |
Source: Public Records
Map