14603 Ibex Ave Norwalk, CA 90650
Estimated Value: $790,000 - $812,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,833
Sq Ft
$438/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 14603 Ibex Ave, Norwalk, CA 90650 and is currently estimated at $802,264, approximately $437 per square foot. 14603 Ibex Ave is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including John H. Nuffer Elementary School, Nettie L. Waite Middle School, and John H. Glenn High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 7, 2018
Sold by
Flores Deborah B
Bought by
Flores Rudolph T and Flores Deborah B
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$254,000
Outstanding Balance
$220,589
Interest Rate
4.5%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$581,675
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 13, 2009
Sold by
Flores Rudolph T and Flores Deborah B
Bought by
Flores Deborah B
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 17, 2002
Sold by
Chesler Jontha Lynn
Bought by
Flores Rudolph T
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$200,000
Interest Rate
6.43%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 23, 1993
Sold by
Chesler Belle
Bought by
Chesler Belle
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$140,000
Interest Rate
5.75%
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Flores Rudolph T | -- | Stewart Title | |
| Flores Deborah B | -- | None Available | |
| Flores Rudolph T | $250,000 | Commonwealth Land Title | |
| Chesler Belle | -- | First Southwestern Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Flores Rudolph T | $254,000 | |
| Closed | Flores Rudolph T | $200,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Chesler Belle | $140,000 | |
| Closed | Flores Rudolph T | $50,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,830 | $362,057 | $236,355 | $125,702 |
| 2024 | $4,830 | $354,959 | $231,721 | $123,238 |
| 2023 | $4,670 | $348,000 | $227,178 | $120,822 |
| 2022 | $4,588 | $341,177 | $222,724 | $118,453 |
| 2021 | $4,518 | $334,488 | $218,357 | $116,131 |
| 2019 | $4,390 | $324,570 | $211,882 | $112,688 |
| 2018 | $4,188 | $318,207 | $207,728 | $110,479 |
| 2016 | $4,002 | $305,852 | $199,662 | $106,190 |
| 2015 | $3,966 | $301,258 | $196,663 | $104,595 |
| 2014 | $3,696 | $295,358 | $192,811 | $102,547 |
Source: Public Records
Map